No items found.

Parish Calendar

October 2017 >

September 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, September 01, 2017

  • Knights of Columbus in Youth Room  (7:00 PM - 12:00 AM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, September 02, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665

Monday, September 04, 2017

  • Labor Day  
  • Parish Office Closed  (8:00 AM - 5:00 PM)  

Tuesday, September 05, 2017

  • Women's Bible Study in St. Michael  (9:30 AM - 11:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977

Wednesday, September 06, 2017

  • Confirmation H.S. Leader Training in Parish Hall  (6:30 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889

Thursday, September 07, 2017

  • Traditional Latin Mass in Chapel  (7:30 AM - 8:15 AM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Homeschool Association in Parish Hall  (10:30 AM - 12:30 PM)  
    Contact: LeAnn Hufnagel  (405) 562-4549
  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Cub Scouts - Hall, St. Aug, Michael, Patrick, YR  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Talleres de Oracion y Vida - St. Augustine  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Light Weigh in St. Anthony  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger

Friday, September 08, 2017

  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • Wedding Rehearsal (Yusko)  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, September 09, 2017

  • Hispanic Community in Parish Hall  (8:00 AM - 2:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • Wedding (Matt Yusko/Eulalia Lima)  (11:00 AM - 12:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Parents of Young Children - Nursery, Hall  (5:00 PM - 10:00 PM)  
    Contact:
  • Choir (Spanish) in St. Cecilia  (6:45 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Sunday, September 10, 2017

  • Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast - Hall/Kitchen  (9:00 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857
  • RCIA (Spanish) - St. Michael  (11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA in St. Anthony  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIC in St. Jude  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
  • Homeschool Association in Parish Hall  (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)  
    Contact: LeAnn Hufnagel  (405) 562-4549
  • Knights of Columbus Squires in Youth Room  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: Bob Porter

Monday, September 11, 2017

  • Parent Formation (Spanish) - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

  • Women's Bible Study in St. Michael  (9:30 AM - 11:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977
  • Spiritual Book Club (Evening) in St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: Ali Howard  (405) 330-6618

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

  • Confirmation Parent Meeting - Hall  (6:30 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889

Thursday, September 14, 2017

  • Traditional Latin Mass in Chapel  (7:30 AM - 8:15 AM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Cub Scouts - St. Aug, Michael, Patrick, YR, Anthony  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers
  • Cub Scouts - Hall, St. Aug, Michael, Patrick, YR  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers
  • Cub Scouts in St. Anthony  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Talleres de Oracion y Vida - St. Augustine  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Faith Formation Parent Meeting - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Friday, September 15, 2017

  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • Traditional Latin Mass in Chapel  (5:30 PM - 6:15 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Reception Set-up (David Roewe) in Parish Hall  (6:00 PM - 10:00 PM)  
    Contact:
  • Familias Para Cristo - Youth Rm.  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • Knights of Columbus (Roewe) in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857
  • Knights of Columbus (Roewe) in Parish Hall  (6:00 PM - 10:00 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  • Sunday Donuts in Parish Hall  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Sheryl Lacy  (405) 471-4255
  • RCIA (Spanish) - St. Michael  (11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA in St. Anthony  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIC in St. Jude  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  

Tuesday, September 19, 2017

  • Women's Bible Study in St. Michael  (9:30 AM - 11:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

  • Traditional Latin Mass in Chapel  (7:30 AM - 8:15 AM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • MOM's Group in St. Michael  (9:30 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact: Robin Spaid
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889
  • Whole Family Formation (Jose Castillo) in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Thursday, September 21, 2017

  • Traditional Latin Mass in Chapel  (7:30 AM - 8:15 AM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Talleres de Oracion y Vida - St. Augustine  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Cub Scout Leaders/Parents - St. Patrick  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers

Friday, September 22, 2017

  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, September 23, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • Choir (Spanish) in St. Cecilia  (6:45 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Sunday, September 24, 2017

  • Sunday Donuts in Parish Hall  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Sheryl Lacy  (405) 471-4255
  • Light Weigh Orientation in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA (Spanish) - St. Michael  (11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA in St. Anthony  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIC in St. Jude  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  

Monday, September 25, 2017

  • Light Weigh Orientation in St. Patrick  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • St. Camillus Comforters in St. Michael  (2:00 PM - 4:00 PM)  
    Contact: Annita Leehan  (405) 740-5193
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Knights of Columbus - Youth Bldg.  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

  • Traditional Latin Mass in Chapel  (7:30 AM - 8:15 AM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Women's Bible Study in St. Michael  (9:30 AM - 11:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Baptismal Classes - St. Aug, Patrick  (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Finance Committee in St. Michael  (6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)  
  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977
  • Pastoral Council in St. Michael Rm  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889
  • 7th-12th Grade Formation (RE) - Hall, Youth Rm.  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Confirmation Class in St. Anthony  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Thursday, September 28, 2017

  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Talleres de Oracion y Vida - St. Augustine  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Cub Scout Pack Meeting in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers

Friday, September 29, 2017

  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • Traditional Latin Mass in Chapel  (5:30 PM - 6:15 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, September 30, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665

< September 2017

October 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Sunday, October 01, 2017

  • Sunday Donuts in Parish Hall  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Sheryl Lacy  (405) 471-4255
  • Light Weigh in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA (Spanish) - St. Michael  (11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA in St. Anthony  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIC in St. Jude  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
  • Knights of Columbus Squires in Youth Room  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: Bob Porter

Monday, October 02, 2017

  • Light Weigh in St. Patrick  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Parent Formation (Spanish) - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Tuesday, October 03, 2017

  • Traditional Latin Mass in Chapel  (7:30 AM - 8:15 AM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Women's Bible Study in St. Michael  (9:30 AM - 11:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977
  • Liturgy Committee in St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: Becky Cooper  (405) 348-2402

Wednesday, October 04, 2017

  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889
  • 7th-12th Grade Formation (RE) - Hall, Youth Rm.  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Confirmation Class in St. Anthony  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Thursday, October 05, 2017

  • Traditional Latin Mass in Chapel  (7:30 AM - 8:15 AM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Homeschool Association in Parish Hall  (10:30 AM - 12:30 PM)  
    Contact: LeAnn Hufnagel  (405) 562-4549
  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Cub Scouts - Hall, St. Aug, Michael, Patrick, YR  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Talleres de Oracion y Vida - St. Augustine  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Faith Formation Parent Meeting - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Friday, October 06, 2017

  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • OLOG Practice in Parish Hall  (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, October 07, 2017

  • Pet Blessing - Outdoors near Courtyard of Church  (8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)  
  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • Quinceanera (Ramona/Maria Rodriguez)  (12:00 PM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Sunday, October 08, 2017

  • Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast - Hall/Kitchen  (9:00 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857
  • Light Weigh in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA (Spanish) - St. Michael  (11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA in St. Anthony  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIC in St. Jude  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  

Monday, October 09, 2017

  • Columbus Day (observed)  
  • Light Weigh in St. Patrick  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

  • Women's Bible Study in St. Michael  (9:30 AM - 11:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977
  • Spiritual Book Club (Evening) in St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: Ali Howard  (405) 330-6618

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • St. Cecilia Youth Choir in St. Cecilia Rm.  (6:00 PM - 6:45 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 315-5093
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889
  • 7th-12th Grade Formation (RE) - Hall, Youth Rm.  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Confirmation Class in St. Anthony  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Thursday, October 12, 2017

  • Columbus Day (traditional)  
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Cub Scouts - Hall, St. Aug, Michael, Patrick, YR  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Talleres de Oracion y Vida - St. Augustine  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Friday, October 13, 2017

  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • OLOG Practice in Parish Hall  (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Traditional Latin Mass in Chapel  (5:30 PM - 6:15 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • 7th/8th Grade Retreat - Our Lady of the Lake Lodge  (10:00 AM - 7:00 PM)  
  • Rosary Crusade  (12:00 PM - 1:00 PM)  
  • Parents of Young Children - Nursery, Hall  (5:00 PM - 10:00 PM)  
    Contact:
  • Miscellaneous in Youth Room  (5:00 PM - 10:00 PM)  
  • Choir (Spanish) in St. Cecilia  (6:45 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  • Sunday Donuts in Parish Hall  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Sheryl Lacy  (405) 471-4255
  • Light Weigh in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA (Spanish) - St. Michael  (11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA in St. Anthony  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIC in St. Jude  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
  • Fatima Statue - Presentation in Church  (2:00 PM - 6:00 PM)  
  • Whole Family Formation - Parish Hall  (3:00 PM - 5:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Knights of Columbus in Youth Room  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857

Monday, October 16, 2017

  • Light Weigh in St. Patrick  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Wills & Trust Seminar - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  • Traditional Latin Mass in Chapel  (7:30 AM - 8:15 AM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Women's Bible Study in St. Michael  (9:30 AM - 11:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977
  • St. Vincent de Paul Ministry in St. Augustine  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact:

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

  • MOM's Group in Parish Hall  (9:30 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact: Robin Spaid
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • St. Cecilia Youth Choir in St. Cecilia Rm.  (6:00 PM - 6:45 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 315-5093
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889
  • 7th-12th Grade Formation (RE) - Hall, Youth Rm.  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Confirmation Class in St. Anthony  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Thursday, October 19, 2017

  • Traditional Latin Mass in Chapel  (7:30 AM - 8:15 AM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Talleres de Oracion y Vida - St. Augustine  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Friday, October 20, 2017

  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • OLOG Practice in Parish Hall  (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • Youth Activity (DCYC)  (9:00 AM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Carrie Harkey  (405) 550-0494
  • Wedding (Convalidation) (Fonseca/Arreola)  (1:00 PM - 2:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Reception in Parish Hall  (6:00 PM - 10:00 PM)  

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  • Sunday Donuts in Parish Hall  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Sheryl Lacy  (405) 471-4255
  • Light Weigh in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • RCIA (Spanish) - St. Michael  (11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA in St. Anthony  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIC in St. Jude  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  

Monday, October 23, 2017

  • Light Weigh in St. Patrick  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  • Women's Bible Study in St. Michael  (9:30 AM - 11:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Baptismal Classes - St. Aug, Patrick  (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Finance Committee in St. Michael  (6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)  
  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977
  • Pastoral Council in St. Michael Rm  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • St. Cecilia Youth Choir in St. Cecilia Rm.  (6:00 PM - 6:45 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 315-5093
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889
  • 7th-12th Grade Formation (RE) - Hall, Youth Rm.  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Confirmation Class in St. Anthony  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Thursday, October 26, 2017

  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Talleres de Oracion y Vida - St. Augustine  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Cub Scout Pack Meeting in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers

Friday, October 27, 2017

  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • Homeschool Association in Parish Hall  (10:00 AM - 12:00 PM)  
    Contact: LeAnn Hufnagel  (405) 562-4549
  • OLOG Practice in Parish Hall  (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Traditional Latin Mass in Chapel  (5:30 PM - 6:15 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Knights of Columbus in Youth Room  (7:00 PM - 12:00 AM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • Wedding (Convalidation-Francisco Gonzalez/Nallely Gonzalez)  (11:00 AM - 12:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Choir (Spanish) in St. Cecilia  (6:45 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  • Sunday Donuts in Parish Hall  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Sheryl Lacy  (405) 471-4255
  • Light Weigh in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA (Spanish) - St. Michael  (11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA in St. Anthony  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIC in St. Jude  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
  • Ryan Foley in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  

Monday, October 30, 2017

  • Light Weigh in St. Patrick  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Knights of Columbus - Youth Bldg.  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

  • Halloween  
  • Women's Bible Study in St. Michael  (9:30 AM - 11:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977